Friday, August 15, 2008

Tagged AGAIN!

Tag!Directions: Place an X by all the things you've done and remove the X from the ones you have not. Answer all the questions. Tag someone.This is for your entire life!
( )-Gone on a blind date
(x)-Skipped school
( )-Been to Canada
(x)-Been to Mexico
(x)-Been to Florida
(x)-Been on a plane
(x)-Been lost
( )-Been to Washington, DC
(x)-Swam in the ocean
(x)-Cried yourself to sleep
(x)-Played cops and robbers
(x)-Recently colored with crayons
(x)-Sang Karaoke
(x)-Paid for a meal with coins only
(x)-Done something you told yourself you wouldn't
(x)-Made prank phone calls
(x)-Laughed until some kind of beverage came out of your nose
(x)-Caught a snowflake on your tongue
(x)-Danced in the rain
(x)-Written a letter to Santa Claus
(x)-Been kissed under the mistletoe
(x)-Watched the sunrise with someone you care about
(x)-Blown bubbles
(x)-Gone ice-skating
(x )-Been skinny dipping outdoors
( )-Gone to the movies by yourself
(x)Got a speeding ticket
1. Any nicknames? Chris and all the pet names Scott gives me ( prob more too?)
2. Favorite drink? I love juice.Cranraspberry is the best.
3. Mother's name? Jolene
4. Tattoo? None
5. Body Piercing? ears
6. How much do you love your job? Its great but its with fam so it can be hard.
7. Birthplace? SLC, UT
9. Ever been to Africa? No
10. Ever eaten cookies for dinner? I prob have
11. Ever been on TV? Yes
12. Ever steal any traffic sign? Yes (kinda we put it in Jackies car)
13. Ever been in a car accident? Yes the DAMN girl killed the side of my car.
14. Drive a 2-door or 4-door vehicle? 4
15. Favorite salad dressing? 1000 island
16. Favorite pie? Hmmm not a huge pie eater.Prob something oreo
17. Favorite number? 13? Dont really have one but its my b-day
18. Favorite movie? To many to choose from
19. Favorite holiday? Halloween or CHRISTMAS prob christmas but LOVE Halloween too
20. Favorite Dessert? To many I love anything with carmel
21. Favorite food?Once again to many I love pastas
22. Favorite day of the week? Saturday
23. Favorite brand of Body wash? Dove
24. Favorite toothpaste? Whatever I can get for free usually Colgate though
25. Favorite smell?HMM there is a lot of smells I like I would agree with Rachelle Smell after rain
26. What do you do to relax? Read ( HARRY POTTER),Play card games,TV,Movies a lot of things.
28. How do you see yourself in 10 years? I hope FINALLY have kids by then and bigger house.Just raising my kids I hope.

I Tag -once again EVERYONE who reads this so your stuck!